Grumgully, the Generous

Grumgully, the Generous

$0.25

Updated 4h ago
plstuncommon·Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman·{1}{R}{G}

Legal in Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Commander.

About This Card

Grumgully, the Generous is an uncommon legendary creature from The List. Currently $0.25.

Released August 2023 as part of The List (Masters reprint set). Click through to The List for the full set's price index, top movers, and sealed-product EV.

Legal in Modern, Pioneer, Legacy, Vintage, Commander — cross-format demand provides multiple price support levels.

This printing is from The List, a reprint set — prices tend to be lower than original printings.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Grumgully, the Generous a good MTG investment?

Grumgully, the Generous is a uncommon from The List currently at $0.25. Legal in Modern, Pioneer, Legacy, Vintage, Commander. Check the SpellBook Score and reprint risk analysis on this page for a complete investment picture.

What is the price of Grumgully, the Generous?

Grumgully, the Generous from The List is currently $0.25 for nonfoil. SpellBook Finance tracks daily prices from TCGPlayer, Card Kingdom, eBay, and EU marketplaces — compare all sources on this page.

What is Grumgully, the Generous's mana cost?

Grumgully, the Generous's mana cost (casting cost) is 1RG ({1}{R}{G}). See Grumgully, the Generous's full card text, color identity, format legality, and live prices on this page.

Should I buy Grumgully, the Generous?

At $0.25, Grumgully, the Generous is a uncommon with Legal in Modern, Pioneer, Legacy, Vintage, Commander.. Review the price history chart, supply signals, and reprint risk analysis on this page to make an informed decision.

Which buylist pays the most for Grumgully, the Generous?

SpellBook compares Card Kingdom, CoolStuffInc, Star City Games, ABU Games, TCGPlayer, Manapool, and eBay. The Where to Sell section of this page surfaces today's highest net payout after fees and shipping, along with store credit bonuses when you want to trade up.

Is Grumgully, the Generous good in Commander (EDH)?

Grumgully, the Generous is ranked #4207 on EDHREC, making it a commonly played Commander card. Legal in Modern, Pioneer, Legacy, Vintage, Commander. See its price history and reprint risk on this page.

What formats is Grumgully, the Generous legal in?

Grumgully, the Generous is tournament-legal in Modern, Pioneer, Legacy, Vintage, Commander. Full format legality, price history, and reprint risk are on this page.

Is Grumgully, the Generous going up or down?

At $0.25, daily moves for Grumgully, the Generous are tracked across TCGPlayer market, Card Kingdom, and eBay completed sales. Scroll up for the multi-source chart on this uncommon legendary creature; direction matters more than yesterday's spot.

Is Grumgully, the Generous worth buying?

Grumgully, the Generous is currently priced at $0.25. Use the chart, recent sale comps, and SpellBook Score on this page to judge whether today's ask is a reasonable entry; fees and shipping can shift real cost 10 to 15%.

Grumgully, the Generous reprint risk

This copy of Grumgully, the Generous comes from a reprint set (The List), which already softened original-printing prices. The risk now is another reprint slot in a future Masters set or Commander deck; check the reprint risk score on this page for the latest signal.

Grumgully, the Generous price history

SpellBook has tracked Grumgully, the Generous since its 2023 release in The List across TCGPlayer, Card Kingdom, eBay completed sales, Cardmarket, and 13 other sources. It currently sits at #4207 on EDHREC, which shapes its long-run demand. The full multi-year chart and recent sale comps live above this section.