Buried Alive

Buried Alive

$2.82

Updated Yesterday
odyuncommon·Sorcery·Foil $90.99

Foil carries a significant premium, typical of casual/collector demand.

About This Card

Buried Alive is an uncommon sorcery from Odyssey. Currently $2.82 ($90.99 foil).

Released October 2001 as part of Odyssey (set). Click through to Odyssey for the full set's price index, top movers, and sealed-product EV.

Foil commands a 32.3x premium ($90.99), suggesting strong collector demand beyond competitive play.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Buried Alive a good MTG investment?

Buried Alive is a uncommon from Odyssey currently at $2.82. Check the SpellBook Score and reprint risk analysis on this page for a complete investment picture.

What is the price of Buried Alive?

Buried Alive from Odyssey is currently $2.82 for nonfoil and $90.99 for foil. SpellBook Finance tracks daily prices from TCGPlayer, Card Kingdom, eBay, and EU marketplaces — compare all sources on this page.

Should I buy Buried Alive?

At $2.82, Buried Alive is a uncommon with format-specific demand. Review the price history chart, supply signals, and reprint risk analysis on this page to make an informed decision.

Which buylist pays the most for Buried Alive?

SpellBook compares Card Kingdom, CoolStuffInc, Star City Games, ABU Games, TCGPlayer, Manapool, and eBay. The Where to Sell section of this page surfaces today's highest net payout after fees and shipping, along with store credit bonuses when you want to trade up.

Is Buried Alive going up or down?

At $2.82, daily moves for Buried Alive are tracked across TCGPlayer market, Card Kingdom, and eBay completed sales. Its foil carries a 32.3x premium at $90.99, a separate signal worth watching. Scroll up for the multi-source chart on this uncommon sorcery; direction matters more than yesterday's spot.

Is Buried Alive worth buying?

Buried Alive is currently priced at $2.82. Use the chart, recent sale comps, and SpellBook Score on this page to judge whether today's ask is a reasonable entry; fees and shipping can shift real cost 10 to 15%.

Buried Alive reprint risk

Buried Alive can be reprinted in any future Standard, Modern, Commander, or Masters product. Watch for upcoming set spoilers and EDH precon announcements; the SpellBook reprint risk score on this page weighs print history, set type, and competitive demand to flag the cards most exposed.

Buried Alive price history

SpellBook has tracked Buried Alive since its 2001 release in Odyssey across TCGPlayer, Card Kingdom, eBay completed sales, Cardmarket, and 13 other sources. The full multi-year chart and recent sale comps live above this section.